SEVENTEENTH

605.354.2809

Tractor/Trailer Class
Tractor/Trailer 1973  Older

Tractor/Trailer  1974-1984
1st - Larry Olsen, Mitchell SD
Tractor/Trailer 1985-1995
1st - Riley Lebr, Vale SD
2nd - Dennis Johnson, Clark SD
Tractor/Trailer 1996-2006
1st - Daniel & Phyllis Snow, Harrison AR
2nd - Jason Waldner, Mandan ND
Tractor/Trailer 2007-2014
1st - Jonathan Eilen, Randolph MN
2nd - Michael & Jackie Wallace, Ashville AL
Tractor/Trailer 2015-2018
1st - Dennis Duran, Winnepeg, Manitoba
2nd - Neal Hinker, Aberdeen SD
Tractor/Trailer 2019-newer
1st - Jim Cooper, Enumclaw WA
2nd - Wendell Hofer, Doland SD


Best Interior - Driver's Choice

Daniel & Phillis Snow, Harrison AR


Light Show Bobtail - Driver's Choice

Wayne Albert, Justice IL


Light Show Combo - Driver's Choice

Michael & Jackie Wallace, Ashville AL


Best Fleet Bobtail

L&D Peterson Trucking, Northville SD


Best Fleet Combo 

Tater Hins, Huron SD


Best Bull Rack Combo 

Barry Spaans, Rock Valley IA


Best Grain Hopper Combo

Matt Kunkle, Linton ND


Best Van Reefer Combo 

Daniel & Phyllis Snow, Harrison AR


Best Tanker Combo

Dennis Durand, Winnipeg, Manitoba


Best Flat Bed Combo

Steve Anderson, Mitchell SD


People Choice Bobtail

James McGraw, Northville SD


People Choice Combo

Neal Hinker, Aberdeen SD



Past Lifetime Achievement Award Winners

Gary French of Gary French Trucking, Cavour, SD - 2015

Dennis & Jim Johnson, owners Johnson Trucking, Clark - 2014
Douglas Moeller of Moeller Trucking, Bryant SD - 2013
Stan Kopfmann - 2012
Selland Trucking - 2011
Kent Thomsen & Kevin Eichstadt, owners-T&E Enterprises - 2010
Norman Mason - Mason Provisions - 2009
Rich Hiles - 2008
Clifff Parkhurst - 2007
Charlie Flowers - 2006
NTA - Dave VanZee and Pat Arbuthnot - 2005


june 4-7, 2020 | HURON, SD

WHEEL JAM 2019 TRUCK SHOW  WINNERS

© 18 Wheel Truck Promotions   |    605.354.2809   |   marone_1@msn.com   |   Powered by Complete Media

​​Show N Shine

1 - Jonathan Eilen/Dale Radman, Randolph MN
2 - Roger Kirschman Trucking, Bismarck ND
3 - Cyndi Cloud, Seneca MO
4 - Larry Olson, Mitchell SD
5 - Doug Fairburn, Garner IA
6 - Rich Anderson, Wilmot SD
7 - Barry Spaans, Rock Valley IA
8 - Jon Vos, Lake Benton MN
9 - Wayne & Pearl Holt, Aberdeen SD
10 - Trisin Westhoff, Hartford SD



Bobtail Class

Bobtail 1973 & Older
1st - Monson Trucking Line, Chokio MN
Bobtail 1974-1984
1st - Trisin Westoff, Hartford SD
2nd - Wayne & Pearl Holt, Aberdeen SD

Bobtail 1985-1995
1st - Kent Lorenberg, Roslyn SD

Bobtail 1996-2006
1st - Dwayne Anwiler, Pingree ND
2nd - Josh Meyer, Northville SD
Bobtail 2007-2014
1st - Keith Lambertz, Valley Springs SD

Bobtail 2015-2018
1st - Merle Hohn, Huron SD

Bobtail 2019 - newer
1st - Ben Overton, Winnipeg, Canada
2nd - Danny Wilde, Huron SD

Best Cabover
Wayne & Pearl Holt, Aberdeen SD 
Specialty Class
1st - Ben Budde, Avon MN
2nd - Wayne Alberts, Justice IL


Dynamic Engine Brake
1st - Rich Anderson, Wilmot SD
2nd - Chancie Turner, Kadoka SD
3rd - Jay Kirschmann, Bismarck ND
                                    4th - Keith Lambertz, Valley Springs SD

Brian Kjergaard Memorial Bean Bag Tournament
Proceeds benefitted the SD Special Olympics

Winners - Chad Zweig & Jason Fritze

2019 Lifetime Achievement Award

"Presented to someone who has dedicated their life to the trucking industry in any capacity"


Randy Nixon, Huron, SD
Read article from Huron Daily Plainsman